K & D's Matchlists

NOAH NOAH's ARK ON SAMURAI TV 2000

Pro Wrestling NOAH NOAH'S ARK DEPARTURE ~freedom and belief~
taped 8/5 Tokyo DIFFER Ariake

Takeshi Morishima vs. Makoto Hashi
Haruka Eigen/Jun Izumida/Tusyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota/Takeshi Rikioh
Kentaro Shiiga/Naomichi Marufuji vs. Masao Inoue/Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Yoshinori Ogawa/Daisuke Ikeda/Masahito Kakihara vs. Yoshihiro Takayama/Takao Ohmori/Satoru Asako
Kenta Kobashi/Jun Akiyama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Akira Taue (2/3 Falls)


Pro Wrestling NOAH NOAH'S ARK DEPARTURE ~freedom and belief~
taped 8/6 Tokyo DIFFER Ariake

Satoru Asako vs. Kenta Kobayashi
Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota/Makoto hashi vs. Haruka Eigen/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Masao Inoue/Takeshi Morishima vs. Naomichi Marufuji/Takeshi Rikioh
Akira Taue/Jun Izumida vs. Yoshihiro Takayama/Takao Ohmori
Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Daisuke Ikeda/Kentaro Shiga **1/2
Jun Akiyama vs. Kenta Kobashi ***3/4


Noah on Samurai Tv 8/26/00
Taped 8/5-8/6 DIFFER Ariake, Tokyo
Takeshi Morishima vs. Makoto Hashi (8-5)
Kentaro sHiga/Naomichi Marufuji vs. Masao Inoue/Yoshinobu Kanemaru (8-5)
Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota/Makoto Hashi vs. Haruka Eigen/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Yosinobu Kanemaru (8-6)

Noah on Samurai Tv 9/2/00
Taped 8/15 Minase
Kentaro Shiga vs. Naomichi Marufuji
Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota/Takeshi Morishima vs. Haruka Eigen/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Makoto Hashi
Kenta Kobashi/Takeshi Rikioh vs. Daisuke Ikeda/Masao Inoue
Akira Taue/Jun Izumida vs. Jun Akiyama/Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Yoshihiro Takayama/Satoru Asako

Noah on Samurai Tv 9/9/00
Taped 8/19 Tokyo
Satoru Asako vs. Takeshi Morishima
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Kentaro Shiga
Jun Akiyama/Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kenta Kobashi/Takeshi Rikioh
Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Akira Taue/Jun Izumida

Noah on Samurai Tv 9/23/00
Taped 8/19 Tokyo
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Naomichi Marufuji
Haruka Eigen/Masao Inoue/Tusyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota/Makoto Hashi
Jun Akiyama Special Feature

Noah on Samurai Tv 9/30/00
Taped 9/15 DIFFER Ariake Tokyo
Kentaro Shiga vs. Kenta Kobayashi
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Satoru Asako
Jun Izumida vs. Takao Omori

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH'S ark 10/7/00 EXCEEDING OUR DREAMS 2000
taped 9/15 Tokyo Differ Ariake
Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Haruka Eigen & Takeshi Morishima & Makoto Hashi
Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Akira Taue & Masao Inoue
Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Takeshi Rikio vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH'S ark 10/14/00 NAVIGATION
taped 10/7 Tokyo Differ Ariake
Vader vs. Takeshi Morishima.
Naomichi Marufuji & Kenta Kobayashi vs. Scorpio & Richard Slinger
Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota & Makoto Hashi vs. Haruka Eigen & Tamon Honda & Satoru Asako
Kenta Kobashi & Takeshi Rikio vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH'S ark 10/21/00 NAVIGATION
taped 10/7 Tokyo Differ Ariake
Takao Omori vs. Kentaro Shiga
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Akira Taue & Jun Izumida & Masao Inoue

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH's ark 10/28/00 NAVIGATION
Taped 10/8 Yokohama Bunka Taiikukan [2:00 - JAPAN#1783]
Satoru Asako vs. Makoto Hashi
Masao Inoue/Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Kenta Kobayashi
Jun Akiyama/Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Kenta Kobashi/Takao Ohmori
10/11 Nagoya
Kenta Kobashi vs. Takao Ohmori

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH'S ark 11/4/00 NAVIGATION
taped 10/8 Kanagawa Yokohama Bunka Taiikukan [2:00 - JAPAN#1784]
Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota & Takeshi Morishima vs. Haruka Eigen & Tamon Honda & Jun Izumida
Kentaro Shiga vs. Daisuke Ikeda
Akira Taue vs. Takeshi Rikio
Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Vader & Scorpio & Richard Slinger

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH's ark 11/11/00 NAVIGATION
taped 10/20 Iwate Kenei Taiikukan [2:00 - JAPAN#1785]
Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Takeshi Morishima
Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota/Daisuke Ikeda vs. Haruka Eigen/Tamon Honda/Jun Izumida
Mitsuharu Misawa/Kenta Kobashi/Akira Taue vs. Jun Akiyama/Takao Omori/Yoshihiro Takayama

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH's ark 11/18/00 NAVIGATION
taped 10/20 Iwate Kenei Taiikukan [2:00 - JAPAN#1786]
Masao Inoue/Satoru Asako vs. Naomichi Marufuji/Kenta Kobayashi
Kentaro Shiga/Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Scorpio/Masashi Aoyagi
Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Richard Slinger
Vader vs. Takeshi Riko

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH's ark 11/25/00 NAVIGATION in November
taped 11/4 Tokyo Differ Ariake [2:00 - JAPAN#1787]
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Makoto Hashi
Takeshi Rikio Single Go-ban Shobu: Kenta Kobashi vs. Takeshi Rikio
Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa/Daisuke Ikeda vs. Jun Akiyama/Takao Omori/Yoshihiro Takayama

NOAH 11/26/00 NOAH's Voyage Navigation in November ~Final~
taped 11/16 Tokyo Korakuen Hall [2:00 - JAPAN#1781]
Mitsuo Momota Debut 30th Anniversary Memorial Match: Mitsuo Momota vs. Kenta Kobayashi
Jun Akiyama vs. Makoto Hashi
Rusher Kimura & Kentaro Shiga & Takeshi Morishima vs. Haruka Eigen & Jun Izumida & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Daisuke Ikeda & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Masashi Aoyagi & Akitoshi Saito
Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Takeshi Rikio
Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Akira Taue & Masao Inoue
Vader & Scorpio & Richard Slinger vs. Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama & Satoru Asako

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH's ark 12/2/00 NAVIGATION in November
taped 11/4 Tokyo Differ Ariake [2:00 - JAPAN#1788]
Satoru Asako vs. Scorpio
Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota/Takeshi Morishima vs. Haruka Eigen/Tamon Honda/Masao Inoue
Kenta Kobashi/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Kentaro Shiga/Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Akira Taue/Jun Izumida vs. Vader/Richard Slinger

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH's ark 12/9/00 The Final Navigation 2000
taped 12/2 Tokyo Differ Ariake [2:00 - JAPAN#1789]
Tamon Honda/Masao Inoue vs. Richard Slinger/Makoto Hashi
Yoshinari Ogawa/Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takao Omori/Yoshihiro Takayama
Kenta Kobashi/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Takeshi Rikio/Kenta Kobayashi vs. Jun Akiyama/Kentaro Shiga/Yoshinobu Kanemaru/Takeshi Morishima

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH's ark 12/16/00
taped 12/2 Tokyo Differ Ariake [2:00 - JAPAN#1790]
Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota vs. Haruka Eigen/Jun Izumida
Akira Taue vs. Satoru Asako
Vader/2 Cold Scorpio vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Daisuke Ikeda

Pro-Wrestling NOAH NOAH's ark 12/23/00
TAPED 12/15 Niigata [2:00 - JAPAN#1791]
Masaji Aoyagi vs. Naomichi Marufuji
Yoshihiro Takayama/Takao Ohmori vs. Akira Taue/Jun Izumida
Jun Akiyama/Kentaro Shiga/Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kenta Kobashi/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi/Kenta Kobayashi
Mitsuharu Misawa/Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Vader/2 Cold Scorpio

NOAH 12/24/00 NOAH's Voyage GREAT VOYAGE
taped 12/23 Tokyo Ariake Coliseum [3:00 - JAPAN#1782]
Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Takeshi Morishima vs. Masao Inoue & Takeshi Rikio & Takashi Sugiura
WEW Tag Senshuken Jiai: Tamon Honda & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda. Fuyuki & Kuroda win titles
Yoshinari Ogawa & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Masashi Aoyagi & Akitoshi Saito
Akira Taue vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Takao Omori
Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Vader
Kenta Kobashi vs. Jun Akiyama

Go Back to NOAH Page